Service Times
  • Sunday
    • 9:45 AM "Sunday School Services"
    • 11:00 AM "Sunday Morning Worship Service
    • 7:00 PM "Sunday Evening Worship Service"
Upcoming Events
10/18/2018 - Fall Break
10/19/2018 - Fall Break
10/21/2018 - 10:00 AM   Sunday School Nursery - Sharon
10/21/2018 - 11:00 AM   Worship Nursery - Dyan
10/21/2018 - 11:00 AM   Worship Special - Deanna Francis
10/24/2018 - 3:30 PM   Bible Club
10/24/2018 - 5:30 PM   No Student Bible Study

Our Pastoral Staff
  Orden Hartley and Family
Wife - Gayla
Daughter - Sherry
Son - Orden Jr.

Student Pastor: Joseph R Williams 405-568-6362 c - Joseph Williams

 

 Serves as/on:

1. Wednesday Night Youth
2. Student Pastor




Orden Hartley

 Serves as/on:

  1. Preacher
  2. Nursery Coordinator
  3. Adult Bible Class Teacher
  4. Bible Club


 



Deacon - Claude Smith

 Gone home to the Lord, but forever in our hearts.

Robert Thrash

Serves as/on:

  1. Deacon
  2. Director of Sunday School Officers & Teachers
  3. Trustee
  4. Nominating committee






Art Williamson

 Serves as/on:


  1.  Deacon
  2. Director of Church Training & Teachers
  3. Building Committee
  4. Nominating Committee


Kevin Wells

 Serves as/on:

  1. Music Director
  2. Youth Sunday School Teacher




 



Deanna Francis

 Serves as/on:

  1. Assistant Music Director
  2. Pianist
  3. Food Committee
  4. Nominating Committee


 



Linnett Williamson

 Serves as/on:

  1. Clerk



 



Ardith Thrash

 Serves as/on:

  1. Treasurer
  2. Secretary
  3. Nominating Committee


 



Janese Maness

 Serves as/on:

  1. Assistant Treasurer


 



Sharon deBoer

 Serves as/on:

  1. VBS Director
  2. Bible Club


 



Mendy Bass

 Serves as/on:

  1. VBS Co-Director
  2. Benevolence Committee


 



Marina Puebla

 Serves as/on:

  1. Hispanic Adult Sunday School Teacher
  2. Nominating Committee


 



Joy Wallace

 Serves as/on:

  1. Elementary 1st-3rd Sunday School Teacher


 



Gayla Hartley

 Serves as/on:

  1. Elementary 4th-6th Sunday School Teacher
  2. Team Kids
  3. Food Committee
  4. Benevolence Committee
  5. Bible Club


 



Glenna Wells

 Serves as/on:

  1. Beginners 4-5 Year Olds Sunday School Teacher
  2. Food Committee
  3. Bible Club


 



Dyan Smith

 Serves as/on:

  1. Bible Club


 



Danny Bass

 Serves as/on:

  1. Building Committee
  2. Trustee


 



Paul Smith

 Serves as/on:

  1. Trustee
  2. Head Usher




 



Kenneth Maness

 Serves as/on:

  1. Building Committee
  2. Nominating Committee


 



Jesse Puebla

 Serves as/on:

  1. Preacher Hispanic Worship Services
  2. Usher